?

Log in

 
 
08 March 2009 @ 10:52 pm
lj talk and pidgen  
I am posting an entry using my lj chat and talking to frank the lj bot while on pidgen. wtf.
 
 
 
Taiyou: Jensen okay...ihrtgehcwbys on March 11th, 2009 02:05 am (UTC)
....what the shit??

heh
Amaya: Hughes loves pr0n!venoz on March 11th, 2009 05:29 am (UTC)
lol. yeah. So I have an instant messanger program and you can add a bunch of different screen names for different places (msn, aol, yahoo, myspace, facebook, gmail, livejournal etc). So, I was logged on to lj chat but on my program called pidgen. And you can talk to automated frank the sheep and while talking to him can make en entry. So... that's how i did it?

Ooooh. That doesn't make sense - even to me.
Taiyou: jensen frog fceihrtgehcwbys on March 12th, 2009 06:22 am (UTC)
Yeah, I'm more lost than before. heh...but s'all good. I mostly get it haha

you and your sheep pigeon stuff sounds interesting to say the least tho

...and that's all i have to say about that. 8D